Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA


Latitude: 42.2504082789234, Longitude: -71.00386619567871
Hancock Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Burial Ground


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
ADAMS, Henry - Grave Memorial Marker
Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
ADAMS, Henry - Grave Memorial Marker Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=11014343 
Located    Henry ADAMS, the Immigrant (d. 6 Oct 1646)
 
ADAMS, Henry - Grave Memorial Stone
Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
ADAMS, Henry - Grave Memorial Stone Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=11014343 
Located    Henry ADAMS, the Immigrant (d. 6 Oct 1646)
 
ADAMS, John - Headstone
Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
ADAMS, John - Headstone Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=3068 
Located    John ADAMS (d. 25 May 1761)
 
ADAMS, John Quincy, 6th President of the USA - Gravestone
Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
ADAMS, John Quincy, 6th President of the USA - Gravestone Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=3119 
Located    John Quincy ADAMS, 6th President of the USA (d. 23 Feb 1848)
 
ADAMS, John, 2nd President of the USA - Gravestone
Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
ADAMS, John, 2nd President of the USA - Gravestone Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
 
Located  Note: Adams is buried in the United First Parish Church next to the Hancock Cemetery and not actually in the cemetery proper.  John ADAMS, 2nd President of the USA (d. 04 Jul 1826)
 
ADAMS, Samuel - Gravestone
Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
ADAMS, Samuel - Gravestone Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=36212475 
Located    Samuel ADAMS (d. 17 Jul 1751)
 
HALL, Sarah (Marsh) - Headstone - 1704-1765
From Find-a-Grave #39370228
HALL, Sarah (Marsh) - Headstone - 1704-1765 From Find-a-Grave #39370228
 
Located    Sarah MARSH (d. 23 Feb 1765)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. ADAMS, Abigail   d. 15 Aug 1813 Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I01607
2. ADAMS, Henry the Immigrant   bur. 8 Oct 1646 Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I01582
3. ADAMS, John   d. 23 Oct 1834 Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I00199
4. ADAMS, Deacon John   d. 25 May 1761 Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I01601
5. ADAMS, John 2nd President of the USA   d. 04 Jul 1826 Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I01603
6. ADAMS, John Quincy 6th President of the USA   d. 23 Feb 1848 Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I01605
7. ADAMS, Samuel   d. 17 Jul 1751 Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I01669
8. BOYLSTON, Susanna   d. 17 Apr 1797 Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I01602
9. MARSH, Sarah   d. 23 Feb 1765 Hancock Cemetery, Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8662